Summer 2022 Schedule

2024 Team

2024 COACHES

Eric Carlson & Jon Hanss


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 11th & 12th Baltimore Summer Kickoff Goucher, MD LINK
June 18th & June 19th Pennsylvania Invitational Downington, PA LINK
July 9th & 10th NXT Philly Summer Invitational Downington, PA LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Grizzly 2024
Date Time Location
Saturday June 4 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Sunday June 5 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Tuesday June 7 7:00pm-9:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Thursday June 9 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 7:00pm-9:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Thursday June 16 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 21 7:00pm-9:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Tuesday June 28 7:00pm-9:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Tuesday July 5 7:00pm-9:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Thursday July 7 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field

2025 Team

2025 COACHES

Jake Coon & Chris Bechle


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 11th & 12th Baltimore Summer Kickoff Goucher, MD LINK
June 18th & June 19th Pennsylvania Invitational Downington, PA LINK
July 9th & 10th NXT Philly Summer Invitational Aston, PA LINK

 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

2025 Grizzly
Sunday May 15 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Sunday May 22 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Tues June 7 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Wednesday June 15 6:00pm-8:00pm Pittsford Sutherland Turf
Tuesday June 21 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Wednesday July 6 6:00pm-8:00pm RIT Turf Field

2026 Team

2026 COACHES

Eric Goodberlet & Kevin Leonard


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
May 29 & May 30th NCAA Future Champions Hartford, CT LINK
June 4th & 5th Summer Clash Albany, NY LINK
July 9th & 10th NXT Philly Summer Invitational Aston, PA LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Grizzly 2026
Date Time Location
Sunday May 15 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Sunday May 22 9:00am-11:00pm Calkins Road Middle School
Thursday June 2 7:00pm-8:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Wednesday June 15 6:00pm-8:00pm Pittsford Sutherland Turf
Tuesday June 21 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Wednesday July 6 6:00pm-8:00pm RIT Turf Field

 

2027 Team

2027 COACHES

Shawn Wilkins, Adam Welz & Scott Ditzell


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 4th & 5th Summer Clash Albany, NY LINK
June 25th & 26th Legacy Lacrosse Youth Invitational Devans, MA LINK
July 9th & 10th Hogan Hershey Hershey, PA LINK
July 23rd & 24th Lake George Invitational Lake George, NY LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Grizzly 2027
Date Time Location
Sunday May 15 9:00am-11:00am Calkins Road Middle School
Sunday May 22 9:00am-11:00am Calkins Road Middle School
Thursday June 2 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 7 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 9 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 16 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 21 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 23 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday July 7 7:00pm-9:00pm RIT Turf Field

 

2028 Team

2028 COACHES

Jason Jobson & Justin Wahl


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 4th & 5th Summer Clash Albany, NY LINK
June 25th & 26th Legacy Lacrosse Youth Invitational Devans, MA LINK
July 9th & 10th Hogan Hershey Hershey, PA LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Date Time Location
Tuesday May 10 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 17 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 24 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 31 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 2 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 9 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 16 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 21 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 23 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday July 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field

 

2029 Team

2029 COACHES

Nick Ballou & Dave Graham


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 4th & 5th Summer Clash Albany, NY LINK
June 25th & 26th Legacy Lacrosse Youth Invitational Devans, MA LINK
July 9th & 10th Hogan Hershey Hershey, PA LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Date Time Location
Tuesday May 10 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 17 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 24 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday May 31 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 2 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 9 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 16 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 21 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 23 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday July 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field

 

2030/31 Team

2030/31 COACHES

Jerry Dawes & Chris Stock


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Location Website
June 4th & 5th Summer Clash Albany, NY LINK
June 25th & 26th Legacy Lacrosse Youth Invitational Devans, MA LINK
July 9th & 10th Hogan Hershey Hershey, PA LINK

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Tuesday May 10 6:00pm-7:30pm RIT Turf Field
Sunday May 22 9:00am-10:30am Calkins Road Middle School
Tuesday May 31 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 2 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 9 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 14 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 16 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 21 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday June 23 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday June 28 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Tuesday July 5 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field
Thursday July 7 5:30pm-7:00pm RIT Turf Field