Fall 2021 Schedule

savannah_orig

HS I (22/23/24)

COACHES

Head Travis Rager
Assistant James Tuohy
Volunteer Assistant - Ryan Chandler

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Preseason Schedule: Speed/Agility/Position Work @ Daffin Park
September 12th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 15th - 6-7pm
September 19th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 22nd - 6-7pm
September 26th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 29th - 6-7pm 
 
Shell Week Training Camp - October 2nd/3rd - Daffin Park
10-12pm Saturday - 4-6pm Sunday

Practices | October 4 – November 18 | 18 Total

Practice Sundays 1-3pm @ Daffin Park
 
Practice Wednesdays 6-8pm @ Benedictine

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Scrimmages vs Loggerheads / Riverhawks: October 9th - Charleston, SC

Lake Norman Fall Classic: November 6/7th - Lake Norman, NC

Triad Classic: November 20th/21st - Bermuda Run, NC

TEAM INFORMATION

$850 

HS II (25/26)

COACHES

Head Quentin Johnson
Assistant Michael Brown
Volunteer Assistant - Billy Groves & Mark Gjekaj

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Preseason Schedule: Speed/Agility/Position Work @ Daffin Park
September 12th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 15th - 6-7pm
September 19th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 22nd - 6-7pm
September 26th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 29th - 6-7pm 
 
Shell Week Training Camp - October 2nd/3rd - Daffin Park
10-12pm Saturday - 4-6pm Sunday

Practices | October 4 – November 18 | 12 Total

Practice Sundays 1-3pm @ Daffin Park
 
Practice Thursdays 6-8pm @ Benedictine

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Scrimmages vs Loggerheads / Riverhawks: October 9th - Charleston, SC

Lake Norman Fall Classic: November 6/7th - Lake Norman, NC

Triad Classic: November 20th/21st - Bermuda Run, NC

TEAM INFORMATION

$850 

MS I (26/27)

COACHES

Head Dustin White
Assistant Leif Twoguns
Volunteer Assistant - Chris Johnson

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Preseason Schedule: Speed/Agility/Position Work @ Daffin Park
September 12th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 15th - 6-7pm
September 19th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 22nd - 6-7pm
September 26th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 29th - 6-7pm 
 
Shell Week Training Camp - October 2nd/3rd - Daffin Park
10-12pm Saturday - 4-6pm Sunday

Practices | October 4 – November 18 | 18 Total

Practice Sundays 1-3pm @ Daffin Park
 
Practice Tuesdays 6-8pm @ Benedictine

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Scrimmages vs Loggerheads / Riverhawks: October 10th - Charleston, SC

Lake Norman Fall Classic: November 6/7th - Lake Norman, NC

Triad Classic: November 20th/21st - Bermuda Run, NC

TEAM INFORMATION

$850 

MS II (25/26/27)

COACHES

Tournament Team Only


PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Practice w/ Respective Teams

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Palmetto Lax Classic: October 16th/17th - Charleston, SC

TEAM INFORMATION

$500 

ES I (29/30)

COACHES

Head Burnam Smith

Assistant Corey Ingram


PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Preseason Schedule: Speed/Agility/Position Work @ Daffin Park
September 12th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 15th - 6-7pm
September 19th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 22nd - 6-7pm
September 26th - 3:30-4:30pm
September 29th - 6-7pm 
 
Shell Week Training Camp - October 2nd/3rd - Daffin Park
10-12pm Saturday - 4-6pm Sunday

Practices | October 4 – November 18 | 12 Total

Practice Sundays 1-3pm @ Daffin Park
 
Practice Mondays 6-8pm @ Benedictine

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Scrimmages vs Loggerheads / Riverhawks: October 10th - Charleston, SC

Lake Norman Fall Classic: November 6/7th - Lake Norman, NC

Triad Classic: November 20th/21st - Bermuda Run, NC

TEAM INFORMATION

$850

Fall 2021 Hotel Links

savannah_orig

Lake Norman Fall Classic - Hotel dates available - Nov 5 - 7, 2021

Must reserve these rooms by October 15, 2021

Hampton Inn Huntersville/Lake Norman- $107/night

Booking Link: Book your discounted LKN Fall Classic rate here - Hampton Huntersville

TownePlace Suites Marriott Mooresville - $109/night (all rooms are King suite-style w/sleeper sofa)

Booking Link: Book your discounted LKN Fall Classic rate here - TownePlace Suites Mooresville